GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jennifer van Schalkwyk | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Annabelle Leith | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ella Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lizé Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Makenzie Rolfe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Tatum Venter | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A1 | CHR - Court 1 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
|
Lize Rust
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A2 | CHR - Court 2 |
Lyndsey Philipps
|
Courtney Kemp
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A3 | CHR - Court 3 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [4]
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A4 | CHR - Court 4 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Lizé Buys
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A5 | CHR - Court 1 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A6 | CHR - Court 2 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Jenna Theron [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A7 | CHR - Court 3 |
Tatum Venter
|
Ella Jonker
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A8 | CHR - Court 4 |
Annabelle Leith
(Did not play)
|
Ashley Taylor [2]
|
Walkover |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | A9 | CHR - Court 1 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | A10 | CHR - Court 2 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [4]
|
Lizé Buys
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-02-03 5:30pm | A11 | CHR - Court 1 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Jenna Theron [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-02-03 5:30pm | A12 | CHR - Court 2 |
Ella Jonker
|
Ashley Taylor [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A13 | CHR - Court 1 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A14 | CHR - Court 2 |
Jenna Theron [3]
|
Ashley Taylor [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | A15 | MONT - Court 1 |
Charlotte Bouwer [1]
|
Ashley Taylor [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | B1 | MONT - Court 2 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [4]
|
Jenna Theron [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | C1 | CHR - Court 3 |
Lyndsey Philipps
|
Lizé Buys
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-4 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | C2 | CHR - Court 4 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Ella Jonker
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | C3 | MONT - Court 3 |
Lyndsey Philipps
|
Ella Jonker
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | D1 | MONT - Court 4 |
Lizé Buys
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | E2 | CHR - Court 4 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-02-03 5:30pm | E3 | CHR - Court 3 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Makenzie Rolfe
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-02-04 9:15am | E5 | CHR - Court 1 |
Lize Rust
|
Siyolise Schultz
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-04 9:15am | E6 | CHR - Court 2 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Tatum Venter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | E7 | MONT - Court 5 |
Siyolise Schultz
|
Makenzie Rolfe
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-02-05 9:15am | F1 | MONT - Court 1 |
Lize Rust
|
Tatum Venter
|
6-2, 2-6, 4-10 |
2023-02-05 9:15am | G3 | MONT - Court 2 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-1, 6-1 |