BD Round 1 (14:00 Friday)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Janhendrik Lamprecht | No | - |
- | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | Eben Peens | No | - |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | Reuben Lerm | No | - | |
- | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Danie Van Jaarsveld | No | - |
- | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | Elandre van Loggerenberg | No | - | |
- | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Quintus Lutsch | No | - |
- | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | Dylan Van Rensburg | No | - |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | Levi Marks | No | - |
- | Dylan Van Rensburg | George Tennis Club | Evan SWART | No | - | |
- | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | Cade Clarke | No | - |
- | Danie Van Jaarsveld | Great Tennis | Devilliers Lamprecht | No | - | |
- | Quintus Lutsch | Great Tennis | Keagan Grobbelaar | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-01 2:00pm | Box 1: X1 | TCC - |
Keagan Grobbelaar
Quintus Lutsch
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
Levi Marks
|
5-7 |
TBD | Box 1: X2 | - |
Keagan Grobbelaar
Quintus Lutsch
|
Evan SWART
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X3 | - |
Keagan Grobbelaar
Quintus Lutsch
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
Cade Clarke
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X4 | - |
Keagan Grobbelaar
Quintus Lutsch
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X5 | - |
Keagan Grobbelaar
Quintus Lutsch
|
Reuben Lerm
Eben Peens
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X6 | - |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
Levi Marks
|
Evan SWART
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X7 | - |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
Levi Marks
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
Cade Clarke
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X8 | - |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
Levi Marks
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X9 | - |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
Levi Marks
|
Reuben Lerm
Eben Peens
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X10 | - |
Evan SWART
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
Cade Clarke
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X11 | - |
Evan SWART
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
|
2023-09-01 2:00pm | Box 1: X12 | TCC - |
Evan SWART
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
Reuben Lerm
Eben Peens
|
6-1 |
2023-09-01 2:00pm | Box 1: X13 | TCC - |
Janhendrik Lamprecht
Cade Clarke
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
0-6 |
TBD | Box 1: X14 | - |
Janhendrik Lamprecht
Cade Clarke
|
Reuben Lerm
Eben Peens
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X15 | - |
Devilliers Lamprecht
Danie Van Jaarsveld
|
Reuben Lerm
Eben Peens
|