Boys u/10 Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sebastiaan van Heerden | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | Lance Kriek | No | - |
[1] | Lance Kriek | ZA | Sebastiaan van Heerden | No | - | |
[2] | Benjamin Pienaar | ZA | Harvinia Tennis Club | Renier Uys Taute | No | - |
[2] | Renier Uys Taute | WELKOM VOLKSKOOL | Benjamin Pienaar | No | - | |
[3] | Gerhardus Oosthuizen | Harvinia Tennis Club | Johandre Du Plessis | No | - | |
[3] | Johandre Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | Gerhardus Oosthuizen | No | - |
[4] | Luan Pretorius | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Jan Daniel Louw | No | - |
[4] | Jan Daniel Louw | Hopetown High | Luan Pretorius | No | - | |
- | Dirk Kruger | ZA | Wilgerivier | Boshoff Schabort | No | - |
- | Boshoff Schabort | Frankfort Tennis Club | Dirk Kruger | No | - | |
- | Hennie van Deventer | Jordania-Bethlehem Primary | Caleb Jordaan | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Louw | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Jaques Maartens | No | - |
- | LJ Louw | ZA | Grey College Primary | Janco Botha | No | - |
- | Caleb Jordaan | ZA | Grey college | Hennie van Deventer | No | - |
- | Janco Botha | Grey college | LJ Louw | No | - | |
- | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Joseph Loock | No | - |
- | Joseph Loock | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | Joshua Nel | No | - |
- | Jaques Maartens | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Benjamin Louw | No | - |
- | Philip Besselaar | ZA | Hopetown High | Louis Bruwer | No | - |
- | AJ Oberholzer | ZA | Newton Primary | Sion Engelbrecht | No | - |
- | Louis Bruwer | Hopetown High | Philip Besselaar | No | - | |
- | Sion Engelbrecht | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | AJ Oberholzer | No | - |
- | Estiaan Wall | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | Sebastian de Bruin | No | - |
- | Sebastian de Bruin | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | Estiaan Wall | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | UFS - |
Sebastiaan van Heerden [1]
Lance Kriek [1]
|
Johandre Du Plessis [3]
Gerhardus Oosthuizen [3]
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | UFS - |
Sebastiaan van Heerden [1]
Lance Kriek [1]
|
Dirk Kruger
Boshoff Schabort
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | UFS - |
Sebastiaan van Heerden [1]
Lance Kriek [1]
|
Benjamin Louw
Jaques Maartens
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | UFS - |
Sebastiaan van Heerden [1]
Lance Kriek [1]
|
LJ Louw
Janco Botha
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X5 | UFS - |
Sebastiaan van Heerden [1]
Lance Kriek [1]
|
Sebastian de Bruin
Estiaan Wall
|
5-2 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X6 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [3]
Gerhardus Oosthuizen [3]
|
Dirk Kruger
Boshoff Schabort
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X7 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [3]
Gerhardus Oosthuizen [3]
|
Benjamin Louw
Jaques Maartens
|
2-5 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X8 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [3]
Gerhardus Oosthuizen [3]
|
LJ Louw
Janco Botha
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X9 | UFS - |
Johandre Du Plessis [3]
Gerhardus Oosthuizen [3]
|
Sebastian de Bruin
Estiaan Wall
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X10 | UFS - |
Dirk Kruger
Boshoff Schabort
|
Benjamin Louw
Jaques Maartens
|
1-6 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X11 | UFS - |
Dirk Kruger
Boshoff Schabort
|
LJ Louw
Janco Botha
|
5-2 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X12 | UFS - |
Dirk Kruger
Boshoff Schabort
|
Sebastian de Bruin
Estiaan Wall
|
1-6 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X13 | UFS - |
Benjamin Louw
Jaques Maartens
|
LJ Louw
Janco Botha
|
6-1 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X14 | UFS - |
Benjamin Louw
Jaques Maartens
|
Sebastian de Bruin
Estiaan Wall
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X15 | UFS - |
LJ Louw
Janco Botha
|
Sebastian de Bruin
Estiaan Wall
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X16 | UFS - |
Renier Uys Taute [2]
Benjamin Pienaar [2]
|
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
Luan Pretorius [4]
|
6-1 |
N/A | Box 2: X17 | - |
Renier Uys Taute [2]
Benjamin Pienaar [2]
|
Caleb Jordaan
Hennie van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X18 | UFS - |
Renier Uys Taute [2]
Benjamin Pienaar [2]
|
Joshua Nel
Joseph Loock
|
2-5 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X19 | UFS - |
Renier Uys Taute [2]
Benjamin Pienaar [2]
|
Philip Besselaar
Louis Bruwer
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X20 | UFS - |
Renier Uys Taute [2]
Benjamin Pienaar [2]
|
Sion Engelbrecht
AJ Oberholzer
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 2: X21 | - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
Luan Pretorius [4]
|
Caleb Jordaan
Hennie van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X22 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
Luan Pretorius [4]
|
Joshua Nel
Joseph Loock
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X23 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
Luan Pretorius [4]
|
Philip Besselaar
Louis Bruwer
|
5-2 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X24 | UFS - |
Jan Daniel Louw [4]
Luan Pretorius [4]
|
Sion Engelbrecht
AJ Oberholzer
|
6-1 |
N/A | Box 2: X25 | - |
Caleb Jordaan
Hennie van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Joshua Nel
Joseph Loock
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X26 | - |
Caleb Jordaan
Hennie van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Philip Besselaar
Louis Bruwer
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X27 | - |
Caleb Jordaan
Hennie van Deventer
(Did not play)
|
Sion Engelbrecht
AJ Oberholzer
|
Walkover |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X28 | UFS - |
Joshua Nel
Joseph Loock
|
Philip Besselaar
Louis Bruwer
|
3-4 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X29 | UFS - |
Joshua Nel
Joseph Loock
|
Sion Engelbrecht
AJ Oberholzer
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X30 | UFS - |
Philip Besselaar
Louis Bruwer
|
Sion Engelbrecht
AJ Oberholzer
|
2-5 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | A1 | UFS - |
Sebastiaan van Heerden [1]
Lance Kriek [1]
|
Renier Uys Taute [2]
Benjamin Pienaar [2]
|
1-6 |