GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sienna Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Ariana Van Der Westhuizen | No | - | |
[1] | Ariana Van Der Westhuizen | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Sienna Wakefield | No | - |
[2] | Münke Blom | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | Mienke Troskie | No | - |
[2] | Mienke Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | Münke Blom | No | - | |
[3] | Wendy Modiba | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Murunwa Nemavhidi | No | - |
[3] | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Wendy Modiba | No | - |
[4] | Lara Schwabe | Courtrai Laerskool | Carli Erasmus | No | - | |
[4] | Carli Erasmus | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | Lara Schwabe | No | - | |
- | Emma Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Anabèl Van Pletzen | No | - | |
- | Anabèl Van Pletzen | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | Emma Van Rooyen | No | - |
- | Lilly Neethling | Rustenburg High | Emily-Rose Costello | No | - | |
- | Keerat Kaur | German Country Club | Hidaya Japarova | No | - | |
- | Hidaya Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | Keerat Kaur | No | - | |
- | Malebeoana Tsasanyane | Sunward Park Tennis Club | Zibusiso Ntuli | No | - | |
- | Katherine Grobbelaar | Sunward Park Tennis Club | Alexis Grobbelaar | No | - | |
- | Annabelle Ahjum | Newton Primary | Mieke Meyer | No | - | |
- | Alexis Grobbelaar | Sunward Park Tennis Club | Katherine Grobbelaar | No | - | |
- | Mieke Meyer | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Annabelle Ahjum | No | - |
- | Alexa Haskell | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Mila van der Haer | No | - |
- | Mila van der Haer | St. Mary's Kloof High | Alexa Haskell | No | - | |
- | Zibusiso Ntuli | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Malebeoana Tsasanyane | No | - | |
- | Emily-Rose Costello | Cowan House | Lilly Neethling | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-24 2:00pm | A2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Keerat Kaur
Hidaya Japarova
|
Alexa Haskell
Mila van der Haer
|
4-6, 6-1, 2-10 |
2024-06-24 2:00pm | A4 | CHT - Court 2 |
Alexis Grobbelaar
Katherine Grobbelaar
|
Mieke Meyer
Annabelle Ahjum
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-24 2:00pm | A7 | CHT - Court 3 |
Zibusiso Ntuli
Malebeoana Tsasanyane
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
Emma Van Rooyen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-25 1:00pm | A9 | CHT - Court 1 |
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen [1]
Sienna Wakefield [1]
|
Alexa Haskell
Mila van der Haer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-06-25 1:00pm | A10 | CHT - Court 2 |
Lara Schwabe [4]
Carli Erasmus [4]
|
Mieke Meyer
Annabelle Ahjum
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-06-25 1:00pm | A11 | CHT - Court 3 |
Lilly Neethling
Emily-Rose Costello
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [3]
Wendy Modiba [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-25 1:00pm | A12 | CHT - Court 4 |
Anabèl Van Pletzen
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Münke Blom [2]
Mienke Troskie [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-26 3:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen [1]
Sienna Wakefield [1]
|
Lara Schwabe [4]
Carli Erasmus [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-06-26 3:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 3 |
Murunwa Nemavhidi [3]
Wendy Modiba [3]
|
Münke Blom [2]
Mienke Troskie [2]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2024-06-27 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen [1]
Sienna Wakefield [1]
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi [3]
Wendy Modiba [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |