Men's C
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Abhi Singh | No | - | ||
- | Matthew Golin | No | - | ||
- | Charles Miller | University of Victoria | No | - | |
[2] | Max Kasprzik | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
[9] | Jack Ni | CC | University of Victoria | No | - |
[5] | Tameus Venkataraman | University of Victoria | No | - | |
[8] | Aidan Collins | No | - | ||
- | Michael Brain | University of Victoria | No | - | |
- | Louis Champion | GB | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Alok Shaurya | No | - | ||
- | Owen Vincent | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | William Bennett | ZA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Jeffrey Leung | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[4] | Matthew Campo | CA | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Lucas Quon | St. Michaels University School | No | - | |
[3] | Adam Sharpe | No | - | ||
- | Avasta Farboud | No | - | ||
- | Nathan Campo | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Jed leech | University of Victoria | No | - | |
[10] | David Baker | St. Michaels University School | No | - | |
[7] | Wilson Macdonald | CA | University of Victoria | No | - |
- | Ty Driscoll | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-11-17 8:30pm | A2 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Matthew Golin
|
Charles Miller
|
12-10, 11-9, 13-11 |
2017-11-17 5:30pm | A6 | UVIC - Court 1 |
William Bennett
|
Louis Champion
|
4-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2017-11-17 6:00pm | A7 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Jeffrey Leung
|
Owen Vincent
|
3-2 |
2017-11-17 5:30pm | A10 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Avasta Farboud
|
Lucas Quon
|
11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 9-11 |
2017-11-17 5:30pm | A11 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Nathan Campo
|
Alok Shaurya
|
7-11, 7-11, 11-13 |
2017-11-17 6:00pm | A15 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Ty Driscoll
|
Michael Brain
|
10-12, 11-8, 11-13, 9-11 |
2017-11-18 9:00am | A17 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Abhi Singh [1]
|
Matthew Golin
|
0-3 |
2017-11-18 9:30am | A18 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Jack Ni [9]
|
Aidan Collins [8]
|
3-0 |
2017-11-17 8:00pm | A19 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Tameus Venkataraman [5]
|
Louis Champion
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-7 |
2017-11-17 8:30pm | A20 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Jeffrey Leung
|
Matthew Campo [4]
|
1-3 |
2017-11-17 8:00pm | A21 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Adam Sharpe [3]
|
Lucas Quon
|
0-3 |
2017-11-17 8:00pm | A22 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Alok Shaurya
|
Jed leech [6]
|
0-3 |
2017-11-17 7:30pm | A23 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Wilson Macdonald [7]
|
David Baker [10]
(Def.)
|
3-0 Default |
2017-11-18 9:00am | A24 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Michael Brain
|
Max Kasprzik [2]
|
4-11, 3-11, 5-11 |
2017-11-18 1:30pm | A25 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Matthew Golin
|
Jack Ni [9]
|
3-0 |
2017-11-18 1:30pm | A26 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Tameus Venkataraman [5]
|
Matthew Campo [4]
|
12-14, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 10-12 |
2017-11-18 1:00pm | A27 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Lucas Quon
|
Jed leech [6]
|
0-3 |
2017-11-18 1:00pm | A28 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Wilson Macdonald [7]
|
Max Kasprzik [2]
|
11-7, 11-13, 5-11, 4-11 |
2017-11-18 5:00pm | A29 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Matthew Golin
|
Matthew Campo [4]
|
6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11 |
2017-11-18 5:30pm | A30 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Jed leech [6]
|
Max Kasprzik [2]
|
2-3 |
2017-11-19 11:30am | A31 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Matthew Campo [4]
|
Max Kasprzik [2]
|
2-3 |
2017-11-19 11:30am | B1 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Matthew Golin
(Def.)
|
Jed leech [6]
|
0-3 Default |
2017-11-18 4:30pm | C1 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Jack Ni [9]
|
Tameus Venkataraman [5]
|
2-3 |
2017-11-18 4:00pm | C2 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Lucas Quon
|
Wilson Macdonald [7]
|
3-0 |
2017-11-19 11:30am | C3 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Tameus Venkataraman [5]
|
Lucas Quon
|
3-1 |
N/A | G1 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Abhi Singh [1]
(Did not play)
|
Jeffrey Leung
|
Walkover |
2017-11-19 9:30am | G3 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Jeffrey Leung
|
Michael Brain
|
3-0 |
2017-11-19 11:00am | D1 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Jack Ni [9]
|
Wilson Macdonald [7]
|
3-2 |
2017-11-18 11:30am | E1 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Abhi Singh [1]
(Def.)
|
Aidan Collins [8]
|
|
2017-11-18 11:30am | E2 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Louis Champion
|
Jeffrey Leung
|
8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 12-10 |
2017-11-18 12:00pm | E3 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Adam Sharpe [3]
(Def.)
|
Alok Shaurya
|
|
2017-11-18 12:00pm | E4 | UVIC - Court 3 |
David Baker [10]
|
Michael Brain
|
12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8 |
2017-11-18 3:00pm | E5 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Aidan Collins [8]
|
Louis Champion
|
3-1 |
2017-11-18 3:30pm | E6 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Alok Shaurya
|
David Baker [10]
|
0-3 |
2017-11-19 10:30am | E7 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Aidan Collins [8]
|
David Baker [10]
|
1-3 |
2017-11-19 10:00am | F1 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Louis Champion
|
Alok Shaurya
(Def.)
|
3-0 Default |
2017-11-18 8:30am | I10 | UVIC - Court 1 |
William Bennett
|
Owen Vincent
|
2-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2017-11-18 8:30am | I11 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Avasta Farboud
|
Nathan Campo
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-8 |
2017-11-18 3:30pm | I13 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Charles Miller
|
Owen Vincent
|
3-0 |
2017-11-18 3:00pm | I14 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Avasta Farboud
|
Ty Driscoll
|
6-11, 14-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5 |
2017-11-19 9:00am | I15 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Charles Miller
|
Avasta Farboud
|
0-3 |
2017-11-19 8:30am | J1 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Owen Vincent
|
Ty Driscoll
|
0-3 |
2017-11-19 8:30am | K3 | UVIC - Court 1 |
William Bennett
|
Nathan Campo
|
8-11, 2-11, 3-11 |