A Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mitchell Waideman | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Aidan Sinnott | IE | Esperance Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Mike Mears | AU | Esperance Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Callum Smart | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Lachlan Simson | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Laurie Fyfe | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Billy Vibart | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Greg Bower | AU | Esperance Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Colin Gallop | Esperance Squash Club | Yes | Deb Hoffrichter | |
[10] | Dayle Durrant | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[11] | Tom Edwards | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[12] | Shorty Dwyer | AU | Esperance Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Jonah Symonds | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[14] | Jason Broadbent | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[15] | Sean Reynolds | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
[16] | Thomas Vanek | Esperance Squash Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[9] | Deb Hoffrichter | AU | Esperance Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-10 6:30pm | A1 | ESC - Court 7 |
Mitchell Waideman [1]
|
Thomas Vanek [16]
|
15-11, 15-5, 15-13 Normal |
2021-11-10 6:30pm | A2 | ESC - Court 5 |
Tom Edwards [11]
|
Billy Vibart [7]
|
14-16, 12-15, 17-15, 12-15 Normal |
2021-11-10 6:30pm | A3 | ESC - Court 7 |
Lachlan Simson [5]
|
Deb Hoffrichter [9]
|
15-11, 15-13, 15-5 |
2021-11-10 7:20pm | A4 | ESC - Court 1 |
Jonah Symonds [13]
|
Mike Mears [3]
|
9-15, 9-15, 17-15, 5-15 Normal |
2021-11-10 7:20pm | A5 | ESC - Court 3 |
Callum Smart [4]
|
Jason Broadbent [14]
|
15-9, 15-6, 15-7 Normal |
2021-11-10 6:30pm | A6 | ESC - Court 5 |
Dayle Durrant [10]
|
Laurie Fyfe [6]
|
7-15, 7-15, 2-15 Normal |
2021-11-10 7:20pm | A7 | ESC - Court 3 |
Greg Bower [8]
|
Shorty Dwyer [12]
|
12-15, 14-16, 16-14, 9-15 |
2021-11-10 7:20pm | A8 | ESC - Court 1 |
Sean Reynolds [15]
|
Aidan Sinnott [2]
|
4-15, 5-15, 8-15 Normal |
2021-11-10 8:10pm | A9 | ESC - Court 7 |
Mitchell Waideman [1]
|
Billy Vibart [7]
|
15-8, 16-14, 15-4 Normal |
2021-11-10 9:00pm | A10 | ESC - Court 7 |
Lachlan Simson [5]
|
Mike Mears [3]
|
8-15, 11-15, 13-15 |
2021-11-10 8:10pm | A11 | ESC - Court 3 |
Callum Smart [4]
|
Laurie Fyfe [6]
|
15-10, 15-10, 15-12 Normal |
2021-11-10 8:10pm | A12 | ESC - Court 1 |
Shorty Dwyer [12]
|
Aidan Sinnott [2]
|
4-15, 11-15, 8-15 Normal |
2021-11-17 6:30pm | A13 | ESC - Court 8 |
Mitchell Waideman [1]
|
Mike Mears [3]
|
15-10, 11-15, 13-15, 15-10, 15-7 Normal |
2021-11-17 6:30pm | A14 | ESC - Court 6 |
Callum Smart [4]
(Ret.)
|
Aidan Sinnott [2]
|
Retired |
2021-11-17 9:10pm | A15 | ESC - Court 7 |
Mitchell Waideman [1]
|
Aidan Sinnott [2]
|
6-15, 7-15, 15-11, 18-16, 13-15 |
2021-11-17 7:30pm | C1 | ESC - Court 4 |
Billy Vibart [7]
|
Lachlan Simson [5]
|
10-15, 9-15, 9-15 Normal |
2021-11-17 7:30pm | C2 | ESC - Court 6 |
Laurie Fyfe [6]
|
Shorty Dwyer [12]
|
15-9, 15-7, 15-13 Normal |
2021-11-17 8:30pm | C3 | ESC - Court 8 |
Lachlan Simson [5]
|
Laurie Fyfe [6]
|
No Result |
2021-11-10 8:10pm | E1 | ESC - Court 7 |
Thomas Vanek [16]
|
Tom Edwards [11]
|
10-15, 15-8, 4-15, 3-15 Normal |
2021-11-10 9:00pm | E2 | ESC - Court 7 |
Deb Hoffrichter [9]
|
Jonah Symonds [13]
|
15-12, 15-13, 8-15, 8-15, 14-16 Normal |
2021-11-10 8:10pm | E3 | ESC - Court 3 |
Jason Broadbent [14]
|
Dayle Durrant [10]
|
15-11, 15-10, 10-15, 15-11 Normal |
2021-11-10 8:10pm | E4 | ESC - Court 1 |
Greg Bower [8]
|
Sean Reynolds [15]
|
9-15, 11-15, 15-12, 2-15 Normal |
N/A | E5 | ESC - Court 8 |
Tom Edwards [11]
|
Jonah Symonds [13]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-11-17 6:30pm | E6 | ESC - Court 6 |
Jason Broadbent [14]
|
Sean Reynolds [15]
|
15-11, 14-16, 12-15, 15-9, 13-15 Normal |
2021-11-17 7:30pm | E7 | ESC - Court 2 |
Tom Edwards [11]
|
Sean Reynolds [15]
|
15-5, 15-4, 15-7 Normal |
N/A | G1 | ESC - Court 4 |
Thomas Vanek [16]
(Did not play)
|
Colin Gallop [9]
|
Walkover |
2021-11-17 7:30pm | G2 | ESC - Court 6 |
Dayle Durrant [10]
|
Greg Bower [8]
|
15-7, 15-7, 17-15 Normal |
2021-11-17 7:30pm | G3 | ESC - Court 2 |
Colin Gallop [9]
|
Dayle Durrant [10]
|
15-11, 13-15, 15-5, 15-11 Normal |