Girls Group B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lize Viljoen | Truida Kestel-Bethlehem Primary | No | - | |
- | Georgia Frankish | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Ava Molyneaux | ZA | St Mary's Waverley | No | - |
- | MILAN MINNAAR | ZA | WATERKLOOF TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Thandiwe Ndlovu | No | - | ||
- | Madeleine Van der Merwe | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - | |
- | Chloe Schutte | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Leila Clark | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - |
- | Paris Omenogor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Súra Jatto | ZA | No | - | |
- | Vida Hugo | ZA | Maragon Private School | No | - |
- | Karen Chega | ZW | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
- | Mila Dannhauser | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Kaylin Wilkinson | ZA | No | - | |
- | Omphemetse Motumi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Onalenna Noko | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-08 10:00am | Box 1: X1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lize Viljoen
|
Georgia Frankish
|
1-6 |
2022-10-08 12:30pm | Box 1: X2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Lize Viljoen
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
7-0 |
2022-10-08 3:00pm | Box 1: X3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Lize Viljoen
|
MILAN MINNAAR
|
1-6 |
2022-10-08 3:00pm | Box 1: X4 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Georgia Frankish
|
Ava Molyneaux
|
7-0 |
2022-10-08 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Georgia Frankish
|
MILAN MINNAAR
|
4-3 |
2022-10-08 10:00am | Box 1: X6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Ava Molyneaux
|
MILAN MINNAAR
|
0-7 |
2022-10-08 10:00am | Box 2: X7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Thandiwe Ndlovu
|
Madeleine Van der Merwe
|
4-2 |
2022-10-08 12:30pm | Box 2: X8 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Thandiwe Ndlovu
|
Chloe Schutte
|
5-2 |
2022-10-08 3:30pm | Box 2: X9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Thandiwe Ndlovu
|
Leila Clark
|
6-1 |
2022-10-08 3:30pm | Box 2: X10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Madeleine Van der Merwe
|
Chloe Schutte
|
0-7 |
2022-10-08 12:30pm | Box 2: X11 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Madeleine Van der Merwe
|
Leila Clark
|
0-7 |
2022-10-08 10:00am | Box 2: X12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Chloe Schutte
|
Leila Clark
|
4-3 |
2022-10-08 10:00am | Box 3: X13 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Súra Jatto
|
3-4 |
2022-10-08 1:00pm | Box 3: X14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Vida Hugo
|
7-0 |
2022-10-08 3:30pm | Box 3: X15 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Karen Chega
|
5-2 |
2022-10-08 3:30pm | Box 3: X16 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Súra Jatto
|
Vida Hugo
|
7-0 |
2022-10-08 1:00pm | Box 3: X17 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Súra Jatto
|
Karen Chega
|
7-0 |
2022-10-08 10:00am | Box 3: X18 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Vida Hugo
|
Karen Chega
|
0-7 |
2022-10-08 10:30am | Box 4: X19 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Mila Dannhauser
|
Kaylin Wilkinson
|
7-0 |
2022-10-08 1:00pm | Box 4: X20 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Mila Dannhauser
|
Omphemetse Motumi
|
7-0 |
2022-10-08 3:30pm | Box 4: X21 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Mila Dannhauser
|
Onalenna Noko
|
6-1 |
2022-10-08 3:30pm | Box 4: X22 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Kaylin Wilkinson
|
Omphemetse Motumi
|
6-1 |
2022-10-08 1:00pm | Box 4: X23 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Kaylin Wilkinson
|
Onalenna Noko
|
3-4 |
2022-10-08 10:30am | Box 4: X24 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Omphemetse Motumi
|
Onalenna Noko
|
0-7 |